Leinster Hurling League- U13, 15 and Adult

Written by admin. Posted in Archive 2017

Published on February 27, 2017 with

Leinster Adult Club Hurling League 2017

Fixtures Dates:

Round 1: – Saturday 25th Feb @3..00pm

Round 2: – Saturday 4th March @ 3.00pm

Round 3 – Saturday 18th March @ 3.00pm

Quarter-finals – Saturday 25th March – @ 3.00pm

Semi-finals – Saturday 8th April – @ 3.00pm

Additional Points:

 Referees will be appointed by the County Referee Administrators. Referees expenses for each game will be covered by the home club.

 Participating clubs are required to provide two umpires and a linesman for each game.

 In the event of players not being released from County duty, the club involved must fulfil their fixtures without those players.

 If a game cannot be played due pitch unavailability, then “home advantage” for the refixture reverts to the opposition.

 In the event of a jersey colour clash, home team to change.  It is important that pitches are suitably presented for each game.

 Clubs are encouraged to provide tea/sandwiches for visiting teams. Changes to Official Fixtures All games must be played as per the Official Fixture. If clubs are unable to fulfil their fixture and subsequently agree with their opponents to change, then the game takes on the status of a challenge game and will no longer involve the Leinster Council. As a challenge game permission will have to be received from the respective County Secretary as per GAA guidelines. The result however can be accepted for the Club league, provided the game is played prior to the concluding round of the League stages of the competition. Please note that in this instance the responsibility of appointing a referee will be that of the “home Club” involved. If the game remains un-played the Club who could not fulfil the original fixture will forfeit the competition points and may lose their entry deposit.

The competition organisers must be informed of proposed changes prior to all arrangements being completed. Competition coordinators Division One/Two – Lester Ryan – lester.ryan.leinster@gaa.ie (087 2601524) Division Three/Four – Tom O Donnell – tom.odonnell.leinster@gaa.ie (087 9783735)

Home Team Away Team Date Time Round

GP 1 Ballyboden/St Enda’s Arklow Rock Parnell 25/2/2017 15:00 Round 1

GP 1 Carlow Town Hurling Club 1-13 vs  Moorefield 2-11 25/2/2017 15:00 Round 1

GP2 Fingallians Clann na nGael 25/2/2017 15:00 Round 1

GP2 St Patrick’s Wicklow Mattock Rangers 25/2/2017 15:00 Round 1

GP3 Eiré Óg Greystones Saint Patrick’s Donabate 25/2/2017 15:00 Round 1

GP3 Naomh Moninne Clane 25/2/2017 15:00 Round 1

GP4 Turin Hurling Club Kilcoole 25/2/2017 15:00 Round 1

Gp4 Clonaslee St Manmans Sarsfields 25/2/2017 15:00 Round 1

GP 1 Moorefield Ballyboden/St Enda’s  (Winners) 4/3/2017 15:00 Round 2

GP 1 Carlow Town Hurling Club Arklow Rock Parnell 4/3/2017 15:00 Round 2

GP2 St Patrick’s Wicklow Clann na nGael 4/3/2017 15:00 Round 2

GP2 Mattock Rangers Fingallians 4/3/2017 15:00 Round 2

GP3 Clane Eiré Óg Greystones 4/3/2017 15:00 Round 2

GP3 Naomh Moninne Saint Patrick’s Donabate 4/3/2017 15:00 Round 2

GP4 Sarsfields Turin Hurling Club 4/3/2017 15:00 Round 2

Gp4 Clonaslee St Manmans Kilcoole 4/3/2017 15:00 Round 2

GP 1 Ballyboden/St Enda’s Carlow Town Hurling Club 18/3/2017 15:00 Round 3

GP 1 Arklow Rock Parnell Moorefield 18/3/2017 15:00 Round 3 (CALLED OFF)

GP2 Fingallians St Patrick’s Wicklow 18/3/2017 15:00 Round 3

GP2 Clann na nGael Mattock Rangers 18/3/2017 15:00 Round 3

GP3 Saint Patrick’s Donabate Clane 18/3/2017 15:00 Round 3

GP3 Eiré Óg Greystones Naomh Moninne 18/3/2017 15:00 Round 3

GP4 Turin Hurling Club Clonaslee St Manmans 18/3/2017 15:00 Round 3

Gp4 Kilcoole Sarsfields 18/3/2017 15:00 Round 3

Club Contacts 2017 b

 

Under 13 

Leinster U 13 Hurling League
Fixtures
Round One
Group Home Team Away Team Date Time Round
GP 1 Mt Leinster Rangers Rower Inistioge 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP1 Oulart-The Ballagh Faythe Harriers 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP2 Kilcormac-Killoughey Shelmaliers 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP2 Kilmacud Crokes Clonkill 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP3 CRC Gaels Emeralds 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP3 Glynn-Barntown Naas Hurling Club 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP4 Clonaslee St Manmans Maynooth 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP4 Castlepollard Hurling Club CLG Naomh Jude 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP5 Gusserane-O`Rahilly’s Myshall 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP5 Carlow Town Hurling Club Kilmacow 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP6 St Fechins GAA Wolfe Tones 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP6 Michael Dwyers St Peter’s, Dunboyne 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP7 Éire Óg/Corrachoill Dunnamaggin 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP7 Castletown Carnew 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP8 O’Mahony’s Eiré Óg Greystones 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP8 Clan na nGael Delvin 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP9 Na Fianna Minor Club Naomh Bríd 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP9 Celbridge Camross GAA Club 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP10 Clara Ratoath 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP10 Raharney Hurling Club Glenealy 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP11 Kildalkey Trim 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP11 Arklow Rock Parnell Columba’s 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP12 Ardclough Sallins Hurling Club 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP12 Dunderry Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP13 Abhainn Dála St Patrick’s GAA Club Wicklow 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP13 Setanta Hurling Club St Mogue’s Fethard 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP16 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Kiltale 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP16 Kilcock Hurling Club Kilcoole 18/02/2017 14:30 Round 1
Round Two
Group Home Team Away Team Date Time Round
GP 1 Faythe Harriers Mt Leinster Rangers 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP1 Rower Inistioge Oulart-The Ballagh 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP2 Shelmaliers Kilmacud Crokes 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP2 Clonkill Kilcormac-Killoughey 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP3 Emrealds Glynn-Barntown 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP3 Naas Hurling Club CRC Gaels 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP4 CLG Naomh Jude Clonaslee St Manmans 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP4 Maynooth Castlepollard Hurling Club 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP5 Myshall Carlow Town Hurling Club 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP5 Kilmacow Gusserane-O`Rahilly’s 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP6 Wolfe Tones Michael Dwyers 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP6 St. Peter’s, Dunboyne St Fechins GAA 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP7 Carnew Éire Óg/Corrachoill 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP7 Dunnamaggin Castletown 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP8 Delvin O’Mahony’s 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP8 Eiré Óg Greystones Clan na nGael 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP9 Camross GAA Club Na Fianna Minor Club 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP9 Naomh Bríd Celbridge 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP10 Ratoath Raharney Hurling Club 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP10 Glenealy Clara 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP11 Trim Arklow Rock Parnell 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP11 Columba’s Kildalkey 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP12 Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre Ardclough 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP12 Sallins Hurling Club Dunderry 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP13 St Mogue’s Fethard Abhainn Dála 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP13 St Patrick’s GAA Club Wicklow Setanta Hurling Club 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP14 Kilcoole Donaghmore/Ashbourne 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP14 Kiltale Kilcock Hurling Club 04/03/2017 14:30 Round 2
Round Three
Group Home Team Away Team Date Time Round
GP 1 Faythe Harriers Rower Inistioge 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP1 Oulart-The Ballagh Mt Leinster Rangers 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP2 Shelmaliers Clonkill 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP2 Kilmacud Crokes Kilcormac-Killoughey 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP3 Emeralds Naas Hurling Club 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP3 Glynn-Barntown CRC Gaels 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP4 Castlepollard Hurling Club Clonaslee St Manmans 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP4 Maynooth CLG Naomh Jude 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP5 Carlow Town Hurling Club Gusserane-O`Rahilly’s 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP5 Kilmacow Myshall 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP6 St. Peter’s, Dunboyne Wolfe Tones 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP6 St. Fechin’s G.A.A. Michael Dwyers 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP7 Dunnamaggin Emmet Carn An Bhua 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP7 Castletown Éire Óg/Corrachoill 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP8 Eiré Óg Greystones Delvin 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP8 Clan na nGael O’Mahony’s 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP9 Naomh Bríd Camross GAA Club 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP9 Celbridge Na Fianna Minor Club 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP10 Clara Raharney Hurling Club 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP10 Glenealy Ratoath 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP11 Columba’s Trim 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP11 Kildalkey Arklow Rock Parnell 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP12 Sallins Hurling Club Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP12 Dunderry Ardclough 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP13 Abhainn Dála Setanta Hurling Club 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP13 St Mogue’s Fethard St Patrick’s GAA Club Wicklow 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP14 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Kilcock Hurling Club 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP14 Kilcoole Kiltale 18/03/2017 14:30 Round 3

 

Under 15 

Leinster U15 Hurling League 2017
Fixtures
Home Team Away Team Date Time Round
GP 1 Mt Leinster Rangers The Harps Gaels 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP 1 Faythe Harriers Carnew 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP2 Rathdowney Errill Clara 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP2 Oulart-The Ballagh Ballinkillen 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP3 Naas Naomh Eoin 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP3 Dunnamaggin Glynn-Barntown 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP4 CRC Gaels (U10 A) Clonkill 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP4 Bennettsbridge Clonaslee St Manmans 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP5 O’Mahony’s Northern Gaels 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP5 Killyon/Longwood Knockbridge 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP 6 Naomh Bríd Camross GAA Club 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP 6 Na Fianna Minor Club Celbridge 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP 7 Maynooth Ratoath 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP 7 Raharney Hurling Club Clara 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP8 Naomh Mhuire Rosenallis 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP8 Mattock Rangers /St Kevins Kildalkey 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP9 Naomh Eoin Michael Dwyers 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP9 Trim Confey 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP10 Arklow Rock Parnell Naomh Moninne 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP10 Rathmolyon Kilcock 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP11 Setanta Hurling Club BYE 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP11 Kilmessan Sallins Hurling Club 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP12 Kiltale Moorefield 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP12 Avondale St Fechins GAA 18/2/2017 14:30 Round 1
GP 1 Carnew Mt Leinster Rangers 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP 1 The Harps Gaels Faythe Harriers 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP2 Ballinkillen Rathdowney Errill 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP2 Clara Oulart-The Ballagh 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP3 Glynn-Barntown Naas 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP3 Naomh Eoin Dunnamaggin 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP4 Clonaslee St Manmans CRC Gaels (U10 A) 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP4 Clonkill Bennettsbridge 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP5 Knockbridge O’Mahony’s 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP5 Northern Gaels Killyon/Longwood 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP 6 Celbridge Naomh Bríd 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP 6 Camross GAA Club Na Fianna Minor Club 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP 7 Clara Maynooth 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP 7 Ratoath Raharney Hurling Club 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP8 Kildalkey Naomh Mhuire 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP8 Rosenallis Mattock Rangers /St Kevins 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP9 Confey Naomh Eoin 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP9 Michael Dwyers Trim 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP10 Kilcock Arklow Rock Parnell 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP10 Naomh Moninne Rathmolyon 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP11 Kilmessan BYE 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP11 Sallins Hurling Club Setanta Hurling Club 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP12 St Fechins GAA Kiltale 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP12 Moorefield Avondale 03/04/2017 14:30 Round 2
GP 1 The Harps Gaels Carnew 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP 1 Faythe Harriers Mt Leinster Rangers 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP2 Clara Ballinkillen 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP2 Oulart-The Ballagh Rathdowney Errill 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP3 Naomh Eoin Glynn-Barntown 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP3 Dunnamaggin Naas 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP4 Clonkill Clonaslee St Manmans 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP4 Bennettsbridge CRC Gaels (U10 A) 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP5 Northern Gaels Knockbridge 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP5 Killyon/Longwood O’Mahony’s 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP 6 Camross GAA Club Celbridge 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP 6 Na Fianna Minor Club Naomh Bríd 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP 7 Maynooth Raharney Hurling Club 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP 7 Clara Ratoath 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP8 Naomh Mhuire Mattock Rangers /St Kevins 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP8 Kildalkey Rosenallis 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP9 Naomh Eoin Trim 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP9 Confey Michael Dwyers 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP10 Arklow Rock Parnell Rathmolyon 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP10 Kilcock Naomh Moninne 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP11 Setanta Hurling Club Kilmessan 18/3/2017 00:00 Round 3
GP11 Sallins Hurling Club BYE 18/3/2017 00:00 Round 3
GP12 Kiltale Avondale 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3
GP12 St Fechins GAA Moorefield 18/3/2017 14:30 Round 3