Upcoming Fixtures

 

FIXTURES

Monday 20th September

U14 Football League Division 1 Group B

Venue: Moorefield, (Round 3), Moorefield V Naas 18:30, Ref: TBC

U14 Football League Division 6 Group B

Venue: Moorefield, (Round 3), Moorefield V Sallins 18:30, Ref: TBC

 

Tuesday 21st September

Senior Ladies Football Championship Round 4

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Sarsfields, 20.00

U16 Hurling League Division 4

Venue: Sallins, (Round 4), Sallins V Moorefield 18:45, Ref: Dermot Clancy

 

Wednesday 22nd September

2021 Manguard Plus Minor Football Championship Group B

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Newtown Gaels 20:15, Referee: Frank Delaney 

2021 Manguard Plus Minor Football Championship Group D

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Athgarvan 18:45, Referee: Fintan Barrett

U14 Football League Division 1 Group B

Venue: Maynooth, (Round 2), Maynooth V Moorefield 18:30, Ref: TBC

 

Sunday 26th September

2021 UPMC Intermediate Hurling Championship – Quarter Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Kildare Pitch 2, Celbridge V Moorefield 15:30, Referee: TBC (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

U14 Hurling League Division 4

Venue: Moorefield, (Round 5), Moorefield V St Cocas 10:30, Ref: Owen Murphy

 

Sunday 26th/ Monday 27th September

Intermediate Camogie Championship Round 2

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield v Naas

 

Wednesday 29th September

2021 Future Ticketing Minor Hurling League Division 2 Final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 2, Sallins V Moorefield 19:15, Referee: TBC (2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

 

Football Fixtures

Under-12 Seanie Barber                            Under-13

Under-15                                                       Minor League

Minor Championship 

Reserve Division 1 League                        Reserve Division 7 League                                              

Senior Division 1 League                           Senior Championship

Reserve A Championship                          Reserve B Championship

Ladies/ Football Fixtures

Under-8                                                        Under-10

Under-12                                                       Under-13

Under-14                                                       Under-15 

Under-16                                                       Minor

Senior Championship                                Senior B Championship

Senior Division 2 League                          Senior Division 8 League

Hurling Fixtures

Under-12                                                      Under-13       

Under-14                                                      Under-15                                               

Under-16                                                      Minor

Senior Hurling League                              Senior Championship

Camogie Fixtures

Under-10                                                      Under-12

Under-13                                                      Under-14                                                     

Under-15                                                      Under-16

Senior League                                             Senior Championship