Upcoming Fixtures

Upcoming Fixtures 

 

Wed 25 Oct

Life Credit Union U14 Football League Div1

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Moorefield 20:15, Ref: TBC

Life Credit Union U14 Football League Div6

Venue: Kill, Kill V Moorefield 18:45, Ref: TBC

Life Credit Union U14 Football League Div8

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Raheens 19:30, Ref: TBC

Mon 30 Oct 

Life Credit Union U16 Football League Div2 

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Raheens 11:00,  Ref: David Houlihan 

2023 The Westgrove Hotel Clane U23 C Hurling Competition Final 

Venue: Manguard Park Pitch 2, Broadford V Moorefield 14:15, Referee: TBC (extra time and winner on the day provisions apply) 

Life Credit Union U12 Football League Div2 

Venue: Athy, Athy V Moorefield 19:30,  Ref: TBC

Life Credit Union U12 Football League Div4 

Venue: Confey, Confey GAA V Moorefield 15:00,  Ref: TBC

Life Credit Union U12 Football League Div6 

Venue: Moorefield, Clane V Moorefield 19:30,  Ref: TBC

 

Tue 31 Oct  

Life Credit Union U16 B Hurling Championship 

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Sarsfields19:30,  Ref: Billy O Connell

 

 

Sat 04 Nov 

2023 The Westgrove Hotel Clane U23 B Football Competition Group 2 

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Leixlip 15:30, Referee: TBC  

Venue: St Laurence’s, St. Laurence’s V Moorefield 18:00, Referee: TBC

Hurling Fixtures

Under-8

Under-9

Under-14

Under-16

Under-16 Summer League

Camogie Fixtures

Under-10

Under-13

Under-14

Féile 

Under-15

Under-16

Under-17

Senior League

Senior Championship

Football Fixtures

Under-12 Seanie Barber                            Under-13

Under-15                                                       Under-17

Minor League                                              Minor Championship 

Under-23                                                      Under-20

Reserve Division 1 League                        Reserve Division 7 League                                              

Senior Division 1 League                           Senior Championship

Reserve A Championship                          Reserve B Championship

Aldridge Cup 

Ladies/ Football Fixtures

Under-8                                                        Under-10

Under-12                                                       Under-13

Under-14                                                       Under-15 

Under-16                                                       Under-17 

 Minor

Senior Championship                            

Senior Division 2 League