Upcoming Fixtures

Upcoming Fixtures 

Tuesday 9th August

2022 LGFA Senior Championship

Venue: Kilcock, Kilcock V Moorefield 20:00, Referee: TBC

 

Wednesday 10th August

2022 Joe Fox Plant Hire Reserve C Football Championship

Venue: Kilcock, Kilcock V Moorefield 19:30, Referee: Daren Malone

 

Thursday 11th August

Croí Laighean U16 Football League Div1

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Moorefield 18:45, Ref: Billy O Connell

U16 LGFA Championship

Venue: Athy, Athy V Moorefield 19:00, Referee: TBC 

 

Friday 12th August

U14 LGFA Championship Division 6

Venue: Robertstown, Robertstown V Moorefield 19:00, Referee: TBC 

 

Saturday 13th August

2022 UPMC Senior B Hurling Championship

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Moorefield V Éire Óg Corra Choill 14:00, Referee: Anthony Herbert

Adult tickets available here 

OAP/Student tickets available here 

 

Sunday 14th August

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div2

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Moorefield 10:30, Ref: TBC

Croí Laighean U12 Football League Div6

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Milltown 10:30, Ref: TBC

 

Wednesday 17th August

Croí Laighean U14 Football League Div3

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Ballymore Eustace 19:30, Ref: Frank Delaney

Croí Laighean U14 Football League Div5

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Moorefield 19:30, Ref: Alan Archbold

 

Sunday 21st August

2022 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Group C

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Round Towers V Moorefield 17:30, Referee: TBC

 

Football Fixtures

Under-12 Seanie Barber                            Under-13

Under-15                                                       Under-17

Minor League                                              Minor Championship 

Under-23                                                      Under-20

Reserve Division 1 League                        Reserve Division 7 League                                              

Senior Division 1 League                           Senior Championship

Reserve A Championship                          Reserve B Championship

Ladies/ Football Fixtures

Under-8                                                        Under-10

Under-12                                                       Under-13

Under-14                                                       Under-15 

Under-16                                                       Under-17 

 Minor

Senior Championship                                Senior B Championship

Senior Division 2 League                         

Hurling Fixtures

Under-13                                                  Under-15

Under-17                                                  Leinster Hurling League 

Senior B Championship 

Camogie Fixtures

Under-10                                                    Under-12

Under-13                                                    Under-14                     

Under-15                                                    Under-16                       

Under-17                                              

Senior League                                          Senior Championship